OAH 2012060342-2012040530
[…] (20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(B); Ed. Code, § 56341, subd. (b).)
22. The regular education teacher: “to the extent appropriate, shall participate in the development, review, and revision of the pupil’s individualized education program, including assisting in the determination of appropriate positive behavioral interventions and supports, and other strategies for the pupil, and the determination of supplementary aids and services, program modifications, and supports for school personnel that will be provided for the pupil, consistent with Section 1414(d)(1)(A)(i)(IV) of Title 20 of the United States Code.” (Ed. Code, § 56341, subd. (b)(2).)